Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement applies to the website and services of Dukale Services (hereafter referred to as "we", "us").
We attach great importance to the privacy of our customers and visitors of our website. For this reason, we will only process your data in a manner that complies with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

Personal data collected by us

We collect data in order to work efficiently and to offer you the best experience with our products and services. You (optionally) provide us with some of these details directly, for example when you request more information via the website, when you subscribe to the newsletter, etc.

Data collected by us through the website

Contact details: Name, address, email, telephone number.

Data collected by us from personal contact

Contact details: Name, address, e-mail, telephone number, identification number of the national register (in case of legal entities also VAT number, sector of activity, etc.)

What do we use these personal data for?

The personal information you provide us with may be used to manage our relationship with you or to modify or improve the website and services related to you. We also use your data to process your purchases correctly.
We may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, to send you promotional materials or communications relating to services we provide, informative newsletters with tips that we think may be of interest to you.
You can request that we stop sending communication, e-mails or other correspondence at any time. This can be done without justification and free of charge, for example by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of every e-mail message or by simply contacting us by e-mail or by telephone.

An overview of our processing activities

  • 
Send newsletters

  • Manage accounts on the website
  • 
Process your purchases via the website
  • 
Improve the service

  • Offer customer service
  • 
Handle complaints

  • Respond to job applications

How long do we keep personal data?

We do not keep your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the objectives set out in this Privacy Statement.

Transfer of data to third parties

Your data will not be shared with third parties. However, we do keep your data in a database. The information you provide to us in the context of your application will in no case be transferred to third parties.

Data controllers and processors

Your data can be processed by all employees of our office in execution of their tasks. The responsibility for the processing is vested in the company's statutory managers.

Security of your personal data

We make every effort to protect the security and confidentiality of your personal data. We take appropriate technical and organizational measures in such a way that the processing complies with the requirements of the national and European legislation.

Your rights

Right of access and inspection

You have the right to look into your personal data and to check how we use your personal data at any time and free of charge.

Right to rectification, erasure and restriction

You always have the right to ask us to rectify, complete or remove your personal data. You can also do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You acknowledge that in case of refusal to communicate or request for the removal of personal data, certain services and products will not be available. You may also request to restrict the processing of your personal data.

Right to object

You also have a right to object to the processing of your personal data for serious and legitimate reasons. In addition, you always have the right to object to the use of personal data for direct marketing purposes; in that case you do not have to state any reasons.

Right to data portability

You have the right to obtain the personal data that we process of you in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and/or to transfer them to other responsible parties.

Right to withdraw consent

If the processing of your personal data is based on your prior consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent.

Right to file a complaint

You have the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Privacy Commission:
Commission for the Protection of Privacy, Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels, T.: +32 (0) 2 274 48 00, F.: +32 (0) 2 274 48 35, email: commission@privacycommission.be.

Changes


This Privacy statement is tailored to the use of and the possibilities on this website and our services. We reserve the right to change or update this Privacy statement at any time.



Questions and feedback


If you have any questions about this Privacy statement, please contact us: Dukale services bvba - Hulgenrodestraat 92 - B-2150 Borsbeek - Belgium - +32 474 953 113